Better Letters
← All politicians

Federal · House of Representatives (lower house)

Kate Chaney

Ms Kate Chaney MP

INDIndependent· Member for Curtin

What's this? The House of Representatives is the lower house of federal Parliament, where the federal government is formed. Each member represents one local electorate.

How to write to Kate Chaney

Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.

Ms Kate Chaney MP

PO Box 186

Floreat WA 6014

Dear Ms Chaney,

I'm writing to you as my representative about…

Suburbs in Curtin (31)

If you live in one of these suburbs, Kate Chaney is likely your federal member. Boundaries can split suburbs, so check with your postcode.

Churchlands 6018, City Beach 6015, Claremont 6010, Cottesloe 6011, Crawley 6009, Daglish 6008, Dalkeith 6009, Doubleview 6018, Floreat 6014, Glendalough 6016, Herdsman 6017, Innaloo 6018, Jolimont 6014, Karrakatta 6010, Karrinyup 6018, Mosman Park 6012, Mount Claremont 6010, Nedlands 6009, Osborne Park 6017, Peppermint Grove 6011, Scarborough 6019, Shenton Park 6008, Subiaco 6008, Swanbourne 6010, Trigg 6029, Wembley 6007, Wembley 6014, Wembley Downs 6015, Wembley Downs 6019, West Leederville 6007, Woodlands 6018

Who else represents Curtin

State members whose electorates overlap with Curtin. You can write to all of them at once.

Questions about Kate Chaney

What is Kate Chaney's office address?+

Letters to Kate Chaney go to their electorate office: PO Box 186, Floreat WA 6014. The office phone number is (08) 9388 0288.

How do I address a letter to Kate Chaney?+

On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “Ms Kate Chaney MP” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Ms Chaney,”.

What is Kate Chaney's role?+

Kate Chaney is Member for Curtin in the Australian House of Representatives.

Which party is Kate Chaney in?+

Kate Chaney is an Independent.

Can I send Kate Chaney a letter online?+

Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Kate Chaney's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.