Better Letters
← All politicians

Federal · House of Representatives (lower house)

Rowan Holzberger

Mr Rowan Holzberger MP

ALPAustralian Labor Party· Member for Forde

What's this? The House of Representatives is the lower house of federal Parliament, where the federal government is formed. Each member represents one local electorate.

How to write to Rowan Holzberger

Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.

Mr Rowan Holzberger MP

PO Box 884

Beenleigh QLD 4207

Dear Mr Holzberger,

I'm writing to you as my representative about…

Suburbs in Forde (40)

If you live in one of these suburbs, Rowan Holzberger is likely your federal member. Boundaries can split suburbs, so check with your postcode.

Bahrs Scrub 4207, Bannockburn 4207, Beenleigh 4207, Belivah 4207, Bethania 4205, Boronia Heights 4124, Buccan 4207, Carbrook 4130, Cedar Creek 4207, Chambers Flat 4133, Cornubia 4130, Eagleby 4207, Edens Landing 4207, Greenbank 4124, Holmview 4207, Kingsholme 4208, Logan Reserve 4133, Loganholme 4129, Loganlea 4131, Luscombe 4207, Maudsland 4210, Meadowbrook 4131, Mount Warren Park 4207, Munruben 4125, North Maclean 4280, Ormeau 4208, Ormeau Hills 4208, Park Ridge 4125, Park Ridge South 4125, Pimpama 4209, Shailer Park 4128, Tanah Merah 4128, Upper Coomera 4209, Waterford 4133, Waterford West 4133, Willow Vale 4209, Windaroo 4207, Wolffdene 4207, Wongawallan 4210, Yatala 4207

Who else represents Forde

State members whose electorates overlap with Forde. You can write to all of them at once.

Questions about Rowan Holzberger

What is Rowan Holzberger's office address?+

Letters to Rowan Holzberger go to their electorate office: PO Box 884, Beenleigh QLD 4207. The office phone number is (07) 3807 6340.

How do I address a letter to Rowan Holzberger?+

On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “Mr Rowan Holzberger MP” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Mr Holzberger,”.

What is Rowan Holzberger's role?+

Rowan Holzberger is Member for Forde in the Australian House of Representatives.

Which party is Rowan Holzberger in?+

Rowan Holzberger is a member of the Australian Labor Party.

Can I send Rowan Holzberger a letter online?+

Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Rowan Holzberger's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.