Federal · House of Representatives (lower house)
Kate Thwaites
The Hon Kate Thwaites MP
What's this? The House of Representatives is the lower house of federal Parliament, where the federal government is formed. Each member represents one local electorate.
Where letters go
Electorate office
The Hon Kate Thwaites MPPO Box 316Heidelberg VIC 3084☎ (03) 9459 1411
Source: official parliament listing · updated 20/10/2026
How to write to Kate Thwaites
Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.
The Hon Kate Thwaites MP
PO Box 316
Heidelberg VIC 3084
Dear Ms Thwaites,
I'm writing to you as my representative about…
Suburbs in Jagajaga (25)
If you live in one of these suburbs, Kate Thwaites is likely your federal member. Boundaries can split suburbs, so check with your postcode.
Bellfield 3081, Briar Hill 3088, Bundoora 3083, Eaglemont 3084, Eltham 3095, Eltham North 3095, Greensborough 3088, Heidelberg 3084, Heidelberg Heights 3081, Heidelberg West 3081, Ivanhoe 3079, Ivanhoe East 3079, Ivanhoe East 3084, Kangaroo Ground 3097, Lower Plenty 3093, Macleod 3085, Montmorency 3094, North Warrandyte 3113, Research 3095, Rosanna 3084, St Helena 3088, Viewbank 3084, Watsonia 3087, Watsonia North 3087, Yallambie 3085
Who else represents Jagajaga
State members whose electorates overlap with Jagajaga. You can write to all of them at once.
Questions about Kate Thwaites
What is Kate Thwaites's office address?+
Letters to Kate Thwaites go to their electorate office: PO Box 316, Heidelberg VIC 3084. The office phone number is (03) 9459 1411.
How do I address a letter to Kate Thwaites?+
On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “The Hon Kate Thwaites MP” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Ms Thwaites,”.
What is Kate Thwaites's role?+
Kate Thwaites is Member for Jagajaga in the Australian House of Representatives.
Which party is Kate Thwaites in?+
Kate Thwaites is a member of the Australian Labor Party.
Can I send Kate Thwaites a letter online?+
Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Kate Thwaites's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.





