Better Letters
← All politicians

Federal · House of Representatives (lower house)

Joanne Ryan

Ms Joanne Ryan MP

ALPAustralian Labor Party· Member for Lalor

What's this? The House of Representatives is the lower house of federal Parliament, where the federal government is formed. Each member represents one local electorate.

Chief Government Whip

Where letters go

Electorate office

Ms Joanne Ryan MPTenancies 3 & 4, 203-205 Watton StreetWerribee VIC 3030

☎ (03) 9742 5800

Source: official parliament listing · updated 20/10/2026

How to write to Joanne Ryan

Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.

Ms Joanne Ryan MP

Tenancies 3 & 4, 203-205 Watton Street

Werribee VIC 3030

Dear Ms Ryan,

I'm writing to you as Chief Government Whip about…

Suburbs in Lalor (9)

If you live in one of these suburbs, Joanne Ryan is likely your federal member. Boundaries can split suburbs, so check with your postcode.

Cocoroc 3030, Hoppers Crossing 3029, Mambourin 3024, Manor Lakes 3024, Mount Cottrell 3024, Tarneit 3029, Werribee 3030, Werribee South 3030, Wyndham Vale 3024

Who else represents Lalor

State members whose electorates overlap with Lalor. You can write to all of them at once.

Questions about Joanne Ryan

What is Joanne Ryan's office address?+

Letters to Joanne Ryan go to their electorate office: Tenancies 3 & 4, 203-205 Watton Street, Werribee VIC 3030. The office phone number is (03) 9742 5800.

How do I address a letter to Joanne Ryan?+

On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “Ms Joanne Ryan MP” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Ms Ryan,”.

What is Joanne Ryan's role?+

Joanne Ryan is Chief Government Whip and Member for Lalor in the Australian House of Representatives.

Which party is Joanne Ryan in?+

Joanne Ryan is a member of the Australian Labor Party.

Can I send Joanne Ryan a letter online?+

Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Joanne Ryan's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.