Better Letters
← All politicians

NSW · Legislative Assembly (lower house)

Edmond Atalla

Mr Edmond Atalla MP, BEng(Civil)

ALPAustralian Labor Party· Member for Mount Druitt

What's this? The Legislative Assembly is the lower house of the New South Wales Parliament, where the state government is formed. Each member represents one local electorate.

Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Counter-terrorism

Where letters go

Electorate office

Mr Edmond Atalla MP, BEng(Civil)Office Suite 201Westfield Shoppingtown, Carlisle AvenueMount Druitt NSW 2770

☎ (02) 9625 6770

✉ mountdruitt@parliament.nsw.gov.au

Source: official parliament listing · updated 20/10/2026

How to write to Edmond Atalla

Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.

Mr Edmond Atalla MP, BEng(Civil)

Office Suite 201

Westfield Shoppingtown, Carlisle Avenue

Mount Druitt NSW 2770

Dear Mr Atalla,

I'm writing to you as Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Counter-terrorism about…

Suburbs in Mount Druitt (17)

If you live in one of these suburbs, Edmond Atalla is likely your state member. Boundaries can split suburbs, so check with your postcode.

Bidwill 2770, Blackett 2770, Dharruk 2770, Eastern Creek 2766, Emerton 2770, Hassall Grove 2761, Hebersham 2770, Lethbridge Park 2770, Minchinbury 2770, Mount Druitt 2770, Oakhurst 2761, Plumpton 2761, Rooty Hill 2766, Shalvey 2770, Tregear 2770, Whalan 2770, Willmot 2770

Who else represents Mount Druitt

Federal members whose electorates overlap with Mount Druitt. You can write to all of them at once.

Questions about Edmond Atalla

What is Edmond Atalla's office address?+

Letters to Edmond Atalla go to their electorate office: Office Suite 201, Westfield Shoppingtown, Carlisle Avenue, Mount Druitt NSW 2770. The office phone number is (02) 9625 6770.

How do I address a letter to Edmond Atalla?+

On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “Mr Edmond Atalla MP, BEng(Civil)” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Mr Atalla,”.

What is Edmond Atalla's role?+

Edmond Atalla is Parliamentary Secretary for Police and Counter-terrorism and Member for Mount Druitt in the New South Wales Legislative Assembly.

Which party is Edmond Atalla in?+

Edmond Atalla is a member of the Australian Labor Party.

Can I send Edmond Atalla a letter online?+

Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Edmond Atalla's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.