QLD · Legislative Assembly (only house)
Bart Mellish
Mr Bart Mellish MP
What's this? The Legislative Assembly is the only house of the Queensland Parliament, where the state government is formed. Each member represents one local electorate.
Where letters go
Electorate office
Mr Bart Mellish MPPO Box 1261Aspley QLD 4034☎ (07) 3554 7100
Source: official parliament listing · updated 20/10/2026
How to write to Bart Mellish
Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.
Mr Bart Mellish MP
PO Box 1261
Aspley QLD 4034
Dear Mr Mellish,
I'm writing to you as Shadow Minister for Transport and Main Roads about…
Suburbs in Aspley (9)
If you live in one of these suburbs, Bart Mellish is likely your state member. Boundaries can split suburbs, so check with your postcode.
Albany Creek 4035, Aspley 4034, Bald Hills 4036, Bridgeman Downs 4035, Carseldine 4034, Chermside West 4032, Geebung 4034, McDowall 4053, Zillmere 4034
Who else represents Aspley
Federal members whose electorates overlap with Aspley. You can write to all of them at once.
Write to Bart through a campaign
Questions about Bart Mellish
What is Bart Mellish's office address?+
Letters to Bart Mellish go to their electorate office: PO Box 1261, Aspley QLD 4034. The office phone number is (07) 3554 7100.
How do I address a letter to Bart Mellish?+
On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “Mr Bart Mellish MP” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Mr Mellish,”.
What is Bart Mellish's role?+
Bart Mellish is Shadow Minister for Transport and Main Roads and Member for Aspley in the Queensland Legislative Assembly.
Which party is Bart Mellish in?+
Bart Mellish is a member of the Australian Labor Party.
Can I send Bart Mellish a letter online?+
Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Bart Mellish's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.
