Better Letters
← All politicians

SA · Legislative Council (upper house)

Nicola Centofanti

The Hon Nicola Centofanti MLC

LIBLiberal Party· Member of the Legislative Council

What's this? The Legislative Council is the upper house of the South Australia Parliament. It reviews and votes on laws passed by the lower house. Members represent the whole state rather than one local electorate.

Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative CouncilShadow Minister for Primary Industries and Regional DevelopmentShadow Minister for Environment and Water

Where letters go

Parliament House

The Hon Nicola Centofanti MLCParliament HouseAdelaide SA 5000

Source: official parliament listing · updated 20/10/2026

How to write to Nicola Centofanti

Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.

The Hon Nicola Centofanti MLC

Parliament House

Adelaide SA 5000

Dear Nicola Centofanti,

I'm writing to you as Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council about…

Questions about Nicola Centofanti

What is Nicola Centofanti's office address?+

Letters to Nicola Centofanti go to their parliament house: Parliament House, Adelaide SA 5000. The office phone number is 08 8237 9350.

How do I address a letter to Nicola Centofanti?+

On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “The Hon Nicola Centofanti MLC” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Nicola Centofanti,”.

What is Nicola Centofanti's role?+

Nicola Centofanti is Leader of the Opposition in the Legislative Council and Member of the Legislative Council in the South Australia Legislative Council.

Which party is Nicola Centofanti in?+

Nicola Centofanti is a member of the Liberal Party.

Can I send Nicola Centofanti a letter online?+

Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Nicola Centofanti's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.