SA · Legislative Council (upper house)
Rebecca Hewett
The Hon Rebecca Hewett MLC
What's this? The Legislative Council is the upper house of the South Australia Parliament. It reviews and votes on laws passed by the lower house. Members represent the whole state rather than one local electorate.
Where letters go
Parliament House
The Hon Rebecca Hewett MLCParliament HouseAdelaide SA 5000☎ 08 8237 9100
Source: official parliament listing · updated 20/10/2026
How to write to Rebecca Hewett
Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.
The Hon Rebecca Hewett MLC
Parliament House
Adelaide SA 5000
Dear Rebecca Hewett,
I'm writing to you as my representative about…
Questions about Rebecca Hewett
What is Rebecca Hewett's office address?+
Letters to Rebecca Hewett go to their parliament house: Parliament House, Adelaide SA 5000. The office phone number is 08 8237 9100.
How do I address a letter to Rebecca Hewett?+
On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “The Hon Rebecca Hewett MLC” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Rebecca Hewett,”.
What is Rebecca Hewett's role?+
Rebecca Hewett is Member of the Legislative Council in the South Australia Legislative Council.
Which party is Rebecca Hewett in?+
Rebecca Hewett is a member of the Pauline Hanson's One Nation.
Can I send Rebecca Hewett a letter online?+
Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Rebecca Hewett's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.
