Better Letters
← All politicians

VIC · Legislative Assembly (lower house)

Nathan Lambert

Mr Nathan Lambert MP

ALPAustralian Labor Party· Member for Preston

What's this? The Legislative Assembly is the lower house of the Victoria Parliament, where the state government is formed. Each member represents one local electorate.

Parliamentary Secretary for ChildrenParliamentary Secretary for Climate ActionActing Speaker

Where letters go

Electorate office

Mr Nathan Lambert MP352 Bell StreetPreston VIC 3072

Source: official parliament listing · updated 20/10/2026

How to write to Nathan Lambert

Address your letter exactly like this. Keep it to one page, say who you are and where you live, and ask for one clear action.

Mr Nathan Lambert MP

352 Bell Street

Preston VIC 3072

Dear Mr Lambert,

I'm writing to you as Acting Speaker about…

Suburbs in Preston (2)

If you live in one of these suburbs, Nathan Lambert is likely your state member. Boundaries can split suburbs, so check with your postcode.

Preston 3072, Reservoir 3073

Who else represents Preston

Federal members whose electorates overlap with Preston. You can write to all of them at once.

Questions about Nathan Lambert

What is Nathan Lambert's office address?+

Letters to Nathan Lambert go to their electorate office: 352 Bell Street, Preston VIC 3072. The office phone number is 03 9981 3547.

How do I address a letter to Nathan Lambert?+

On the envelope and at the top of your letter, write “Mr Nathan Lambert MP” followed by the address. Start the letter with “Dear Mr Lambert,”.

What is Nathan Lambert's role?+

Nathan Lambert is Acting Speaker and Member for Preston in the Victoria Legislative Assembly.

Which party is Nathan Lambert in?+

Nathan Lambert is a member of the Australian Labor Party.

Can I send Nathan Lambert a letter online?+

Yes. Better Letters prints your letter, signs it with your signature, and posts it to Nathan Lambert's office. You can also download it free and post it yourself.